Youth Beach Volleyball Championship 2014
2014 EEVZA U18 Beach Volleyball Championships in Vilnius
2014-09-29 00:00:00 more »
2014-09-28 00:00:00 more »
2014-09-10 00:00:00 more »
Vilnius, Lithuania, August 10, 2014. This weekend’s EEVZA U18 Beach Volleyball European Championships in Vilnius are writing history since for the first time an Armenian team is participating in an EEVZA event. This follows Armenia’s affiliation to the Eastern European Volleyball more ›››
10 August, 2014. EEVZA U18 beach volleyball championship was over. Our team was defeated by Belorus team on their last game and was 12th out of 16 teams. Our team manager Grigori Ambaryan mentioned that being 12th out of 16 in such a prestigious Championship is satisfying, which was also stated more ›››
Starting from 22 July Armenian Beach Volleyball team is holding teaching and training round-up with their head manager Grigori Ambaryan in «Volleygrad» complex in Anapa. During teaching and training our teams will have friendly more ›››
On July 20 Summer Beach Festival 2014 was held thanks to European Volleyball Confederation in Blue Sevan resort. Sporstmen and coaches of Children's and Youth Sports Centers of Yerevan, Sevan, Gavar and Armavir, around 80 participants, took part in the Festival. Referees' and more ›››