10 August, 2014. EEVZA U18 beach volleyball championship was over. Our team was defeated by Belorus team on their last game and was 12th out of 16 teams. Our team manager Grigori Ambaryan mentioned that being 12th out of 16 in such a prestigious Championship is satisfying, which was also stated more ›››
Starting from 22 July Armenian Beach Volleyball team is holding teaching and training round-up with their head manager Grigori Ambaryan in «Volleygrad» complex in Anapa. During teaching and training our teams will have friendly more ›››
On July 19 Youth Beach Volleyball Championship 2014 taking place in Grand Sport Complex in Yerevan was over. 10 boys' and 8 girls' teams took part in the Championship. The Championship was strained and interesting. In the girls' Championship KhMOMM-3 won the first place, the second was KhMOMM-1 more ›››
July 17, 2014. Youth Beach Volleyball Championship of Armenia started. In semi-finals KhMOMM-1,3 and Avan-1,2 teams met in girls' championship and Ajapnyak, KhMOMM, Nor-Nork and Arabkir met in boys' championship. In the morning semi-final games were held in Grand Sport complex in more ›››
Today Street Volleyball Championship of Armenia 2014 was over. There were 12 teams taking part in the Championship with 150 participants. The Championship occurred to be strained and interesting. A huge amount of children took part in the stunning Championship. Malatia-Sebastia and Ajapnyak met more ›››
On 16 July, 2014 U17 Beach Volleyball Championship 2014 begins. the drow of the Championship will take place in the office of Volleyball Federation of Armenia on 16 July at 7pm. 10 boys' and 8 girls' teams applied for participation in the Championship. the Championship will be held in Grand more ›››
On July 10, 2014 Federations of Tennis and Volleyball of Armenia showed up with a beautiful project, giving as a present some sports products to N104 Kindergarten of Yerevan. The president of Tennis Federation of Armenia Felix Sargsyan gave a tennis table and other tennis products and the more ›››
On July 6, 2014 Armenian Men and Women Beach Volleyball Championship ended. «Syuniq» team (Mari Hovhannisian and Nare Hovhannisian) met «Njdeh» team (Anahit Yeprikyan and Knarik Nazaryan) in the final game of Women Championship. After the victory 2:0 «Syuniq» more ›››
July 3, VFA Presidential committee session was held in VFA office. The session was held by the president of VFA Arthur Baghdasarian. There were 2 main points in the agenda: accounting of two last trimesters and voting for trainers of our national teams. For the first report General Secretary of more ›››
Armenian Men and Women Beach Volleyball Championship is starting on July 3, 2014 and will be held in Grand Sport complex in Yerevan. Except for the pairs, who won 1-4 places in the previous year championship, there are 4 new-formulated pairs, who are allowed to take part in the more ›››
Armenian Young Boys and Girls Championship 2014 is over. In the girls championship Syuniq was the winner, the second was KhMOMM and the third was Avan. In the Boys Championship honorable places were distributed, successively: Vanadzor, Arabkir, more ›››
Today the draw of RA U15 Young girls and boys Championship 2014 was held in the Armenian Volleyball Federation office. As mentioned before, only five teams of boys and four of girls passed up to final. Championship is starting on June 24 at 2.00pm in ASIPC court. Boys: Avan will face Nor Nork more ›››
All News »