Youth Beach Volleyball Championship 2014
2014 EEVZA U18 Beach Volleyball Championships in Vilnius
2014-12-19 00:00:00 more »
2014-12-17 00:00:00 more »
2014-12-11 00:00:00 more »
The VFA Cup Tournament will be held on December 8-11, 2014 in ASUE sports centre. All the teams of Armenian Higher League will participate in the more ›››
On December 20-21 Volleyball Federation of Armenia cooperating with Russian Volleyball Federation will held a volleyball coaching seminar. The participants will be given Diplomas. VFA invites all wishful experts to take part in this interesting and important more ›››
Tomorrow at 13:00 "Cool Volley-2014" volleyball festival will be held in the Independence Square in Yerevan. Young volleyball players from Sports Schools of Yerevan will participate in the festival. Volleyball Federation of Armenia kindly invites everybody to take part in "Cool Volley-2014" more ›››
On November 9 the second round of the Women's Higher League CHampionship of RA 2014 was over. «Njdeh» team (head coach: Khachik Asmaryan) won the champion's title with 18 points. «Syuniq» team was in the second place with 11 points. The third was «KHMOMM» and more ›››
On November 9 the 2nd round of the Men's Higher League Championship of RA 2014 was over. The Championship lasted 5 days. «FIMA» team (head coach: Karen Asmaryan) won the title uninterruptedly for the 9th time with 24 points. «KHMOMM» and «Stepanakert» more ›››